Thursday, 17 April 2014
Peter Austin gets London & SE U18 nod
Wednesday, 19 December 2007 12:20

ImageThe London & South East Under-18 selectors have named their squad of 26 players for the Divisional Festival at Broadstreet RFC near Coventry from December 21 to 23 and it includes Hampshire's Peter Austin.

Prop forward Austin, who plays for Havant and cialis and vigrx Hampshire despite attending Worthing Sixth Form College has been included in the squad that will take part in a festival that contributes to the selection process for England's Under-18 teams taking part in this season's Home Unions and Association of penis enlargement pills viagra men European Rugby (AER) competitions.

 

London & South East will take on the North on generic viagra substitute December 21 (2pm) and the what does generic cialis Midlands on December 23 (2pm). These are followed by a fixture against the South West on December 30 at Maidenhead (2pm).

 

London & South East Under-18 squad:

 

Backs

Luke Baldwin (Judd, Tunbridge Wells, Saracens & Kent)

Ross Chisholm (Warden Park, Haywards Heath & Surrey)

Nick Clarke (Godalming VIFC, Guildford & Surrey)

Will East (St Paul’s, Rosslyn Park & Middx)

Nick Fraser (Haileybury College, Saracens & Essex)

Matt Keyte (Dulwich C, Dorking & Surrey)

Jack Knowles (Saffron Walden CHS & Herts)

James Munton (Tonbridge, Sevenoaks & Kent)

Craig Ratford (Twyford, Wasps & Middx)

Jake Sharp (Oaklands College, Saracens & Herts)

Marcus Watson (St George's C, London Irish & Surrey)

 

Forwards

Peter Austin (Worthing VIFC, Havant & Hants)

Rob Buchanan (St Bede's, Lewes & Sussex)

Jack Burrows (RGS, Guildford & Surrey)

Matt Chambers (Dulwich College, Bishop Stortford, Saracens & Essex)

Will Collier (Cranleigh, Harlequins & Surrey)

Rupert Crossland (King's Ely, Shelford & Eastern Counties)

Josh Elliot (Dulwich College, Old Alleynians & Surrey)

Arthur Ellis (St Benedict's, Ealing, Wasps & Middx)

Rowan Halsall (St Benedict’s, Ealing, Wasps & Middx)

George Kruis (St Johns, Leatherhead, Dorking & Surrey)

Darryl Marfu (Pangbourne College & Surrey)

John Melville (St Paul’s, Old Abbotstonians & Middx)

Truman Sullivan (Twyford, Wasps & Kent)

Joe Trayfoot (Epsom College & Surrey)

Jackson Wray (King John, Barking, Saracens & Essex)

 
Rugby Union News
BBC Sport - Rugby Union
The latest stories from the Rugby Union section of the BBC Sport web site.
BBC Sport - Rugby Union