Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Four Hampshire players in England U16 squads
Monday, 27 February 2012 14:23

ImageFour Hampshire players have been named in the England North and herbal equivalent of viagra South Under 16 squads to play in the Wellington International Festival from April 7 to 13 at Wellington College in Berkshire.  Alton's Joe Gwyther, Ross Catlin of Basingstoke, George Sewell from Winchester and Gosport and Fareham's Jerome Trail have been named for the tournament that sees the buy cheapest viagra England teams play against teams from across Europe and the Americas.  Many congratulations to the four players.

England North Under 16s and England South Under 16s will compete in this season’s Wellington International Festival at Wellington College in Berkshire from April 7 to 13 alongside sides from Europe and America.

Scotland Under 16s, France Under 16s and Wales Under 16s A will be joined by Under 17 teams from Canada, the United States, Netherlands and Belgium for the annual international event.

The Festival will also include the Under 16 international between England and Wales on April 11 at 2pm.

England North will play the Netherlands onApril 8 at 10.30am, the United States on April 10 at 3pm and Belgium on April 13 at 10am.

England South’s fixtures at the Festival are: Scotland on April 8 (3.30pm), Canada on April 11 (9.30am) and Wales on April 13 at 1pm.

London & South East Under 16s will provide the opposition for the Netherlands on cialis order form in uk April 12 (3pm).

England North
Oliver Beeke (Warwick School and Warwickshire), Jack Bond (Torquay Boys GS, Torquay RFC and Devon), Jacob Conner (Northampton School for Boys, Old Northamptonians RFC and East Midlands), Jonathon Coser (Barnard Castle School, Durham City RFC and Durham), Matthew Geiger (Manchester GS, Altrincham Kersal RFC and Cheshire), Ben Gompels (St Bedes Catholic College, St Brendons RFC and Gloucestershire), Jake Guildford (All Saints School, Weymouth RFC and Dorset & Wilts), Joe Gwyther (Amery Hill School, Alton RFC and Hampshire), Owen Hills (Dixie GS, Market Bosworth RFC and Leicestershire), Joshua Ibuanokpe (Dulwich School and Surrey), Shaquille Jack (Sir William Ramsey School, High Wycombe RFC and Buckinghamshire), Max Ley (Warwick School and Warwickshire), Oliver Lyons (Bedford Modern School, Olney RFC and East Midlands), Harry Mallinder (Rugby School and East Midlands), Jack McPhillips (Macmillan Academy, Middlesbrough RFC and Yorkshire), Connor Murphy (Harrow School and Middlesex), Harry O’Hara (Wellington College, Henley RFC and Oxfordshire), Liam Parfitt (Rishworth School and Lancashire), Charlie Piper (Hurstpierpoint School and Sussex), Cain Rix (Diss HS and Eastern Counties), George Taylor (KCS Wimbledon, KCS Old Boys RFC and Surrey), Ryan Ward (Cranbrook School, Sevenoaks RFC and Kent), Ned Warne (Truro School and Cornwall), Harry Wheadon (Tonbridge School, Sevenoaks RFC and Kent), Ben Williams (Bishop of cialis professional Hereford’s Bluecoat School, Hereford RFC and North Midlands).

England South
Ryan Bifield (Sunbury Manor School, London Irish Academy and buying viagra in u s Middlesex), Matthew Blandford (Tonbridge School, Wasps RFC and Middlesex), Charlie Bramhall (Reigate GS, Harlequins RFC and Surrey), Jackson Burton (Cokethorpe School Abingdon RFC and Oxfordshire), Ross Catlin (Lord Wandsworth College, Basingstoke RFC and Hampshire), Kane Ditchfield (Bridgewater HS, Warrington Wolves RL and Lancashire), George Edson (Halliford School, Esher RFC and Middlesex), Joshua Feek (Old Swinford Hospital School, Droitwich RFC and North Midlands), Lawrence Finsh (Solihull School, Silhillians RFC and Warwickshire), James Fish (Heanor Gate School, Derby RFC and Notts, Lincs & Derbyshire), Tom Griffiths (Churchdown Academy, Longlevens RFC and Gloucestershire), George Jones (Whitgift School, Sutton & Epsom RFC and Surrey), Scott MacGregor (QEGS Wakefield and Yorkshire), Jack Maplesden (Woodhouse Grove School and Yorkshire), James McRae (Eton College and Berkshire), Ciaran Parker (St Ambrose College, Manchester RFC and Lancashire), George Perkins (New Hall School, Essex Mavericks RFC and Essex), Ben Pointon (Rugby School, Banbury RFC and Oxfordshire), Nicholas Rawsthorne (The Brooksbank School, Old Brodleians RFC and Yorkshire), George Sewell (Hounsdown School, Winchester RFC and Hampshire), Stanley South (Stanley Park HS, Sutton & Epsom RFC and Surrey), Jerome Trail (Milton Cross School, Gosport and Fareham RFC and Hampshire), Joe Wrafter (Old Swinford Hospital School, Worcester RFC and North Midlands).

 
Snows Group





Rugby For Heroes

 

FOLLOW HAMPSHIRE RUGBY ON ...
Facebook

Twitter

Flickr

 

Latest News
Most Read
Rugby Union News
BBC Sport - Rugby Union
The latest stories from the cialis viagra softabs Rugby Union section of the BBC Sport web site.
BBC Sport - Rugby Union